This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

14725 Bagdad Rd
Gowanda, NY 14070
Springwood Village Mobile Park · Multifamily Property For Sale · 2,271 SF

Property Facts

No. Units 52
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 10.00 AC
Building Size 2,271 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1940
Zoning 416 - Mobile Home Parks

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 54 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
143689-350-000-0001-002-000
Land Assessment
$34,000
Improvements Assessment
$402,000
Total Assessment
$436,000
  • Listing ID: 29410610

  • Date on Market: 8/31/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 14725 Bagdad Rd, Gowanda, NY 14070