Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1477-1491 W Lane Ave
Columbus, OH 43221
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
20 Units

Investment Highlights
- Offers strong investment potential due to its high-income demographics, proximity to major employers, and robust real estate market.
- Unique opportunity to capitalize on assumable low-interest rate financing (3.75%) with significant term remaining (maturity in 2031).
- Presents potential for rent growth and value appreciation in a market with rising rental rates and limited new supply.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 20 | Lot Size | 0.29 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 12,558 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1957 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.27/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | No Zoning - Not currently zoned | ||
| No. Units | 20 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC |
| Building Size | 12,558 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1957 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.27/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | No Zoning - Not currently zoned |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 070-001469 | Improvements Assessment | $233,660 |
| Land Assessment | $87,500 | Total Assessment | $321,160 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
070-001469
Land Assessment
$87,500
Improvements Assessment
$233,660
Total Assessment
$321,160
Listing ID: 33251002
Date on Market: 9/20/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1477-1491 W Lane Ave, Columbus, OH 43221
The Outer Upper Arlington Multifamily Property at 1477-1491 W Lane Ave, Columbus, OH 43221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Olde Town East Apartment Buildings
- Discovery District Apartment Buildings
- Southwest Hilltop Apartment Buildings
- Merion Village Apartment Buildings
- Franklinton Apartment Buildings
- Tri-Village Apartment Buildings
- East Franklinton Apartment Buildings
- King-Lincoln Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Short North Apartment Buildings
- Weinland Park Apartment Buildings
- South Linden Apartment Buildings
- Old North Columbus Apartment Buildings
- Clintonville Apartment Buildings
- Berwick Apartment Buildings
- Linwood Apartment Buildings