Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Suite 104 & 106 combined (±3,626 SF) $9,065/Month

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 104
  • 1,923 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $57,690 /YR $4,808 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1st Floor, Ste 106
  • 1,703 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $51,090 /YR $4,258 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 104 1,923 SF Negotiable $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $57,690 /YR $4,808 /MO Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste 106 1,703 SF Negotiable $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $51,090 /YR $4,258 /MO Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste 104

Size
1,923 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $57,690 /YR $4,808 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 106

Size
1,703 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $51,090 /YR $4,258 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 104

Size 1,923 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

1st Floor, Ste 106

Size 1,703 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

Property Overview

Welcome to the University Research Park in Davis. This is the largest Research/Technology/Science/ Office & Business Center in Davis with over 300,000 square feet of space, scattered across at 33-acre campus with 17 distinct buildings that are occupied by a great mix of office professionals, scientific labs, and institutional tenants. It is within close proximity to UC Davis and Downtown Davis, and connected to Davis’ famous bicycle and bus routes. This is an environment for your business and employees to flourish. It is next door and within walking and biking distance of many food and retail choices as well as shares a connection with Playfields Park, filled with 17 acres of civic recreational amenities. Thousands of students and Davis residents live nearby. Consider making this premier address your address. University Research Park Where Breakthroughs & Business Happen.

  • Bus Line

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1988
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
12,908 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
12,908 SF
Parking
77 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Avesta Associates, LLC
  • -
  • 1st
  • Ennetex
  • Public Administration
  • 1st
  • Jamie Baker & Company
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Maintenance Connection Inc
  • Information