Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Approx. 64 sqm flexible retail/office suite suitable for professional or specialty retail use.
  • Ample on-site parking for staff and customer convenience.
  • Available from August 2026, with competitive rental and flexible lease terms.
  • Reliable high-speed connectivity with NBN Fibre to the Node (FTTN).
  • Close to key residential growth suburbs and 20 minutes from the M1 Motorway.

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1c
  • 689 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.27 /SF/YR $2.11 /SF/MO $17,408 /YR $1,451 /MO
  • TBD
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
August 03, 2026

Positioned in a high-exposure retail complex, this first-floor tenancy presents flexible opportunities ideal for businesses seeking a professional office base or boutique retail outlet servicing the growing northern Gold Coast corridor. With generous natural light, ample on-site parking, and NBN connectivity (FTTN), the space supports tech-enabled operations in a customer-friendly environment. Strategically situated within minutes of the M1 Motorway and key arterial connections, the location allows efficient reach into Oxenford, Upper Coomera, Pacific Pines, and surrounding residential catchments, tapping into robust local demand. This functional floorplate lets occupiers configure the space for consulting, administrative, lifestyle services, or specialty retail applications.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area
  • Natural Light
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Open-Plan
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 1c 689 SF Negotiable $25.27 /SF/YR $2.11 /SF/MO $17,408 /YR $1,451 /MO TBD

1st Floor, Ste 1c

Size
689 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.27 /SF/YR $2.11 /SF/MO $17,408 /YR $1,451 /MO
Rent Type
TBD
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
August 03, 2026

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area
  • Natural Light
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Open-Plan

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.