This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

148 W Rosecrans Ave
Compton, CA 90222
148 W Rosecrans · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
1,408 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1923
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
COCM*

About 148 W ROSECRANS AVE , COMPTON, CA 90222

Retail store and single family home on corner lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
6157-001-019
Land Assessment
$341,501
Improvements Assessment
$146,351
Total Assessment
$487,852
  • Listing ID: 9671679

  • Date on Market: 10/20/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 148 W Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90222