Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1480 E 3rd St
Pomona, CA 91766
INDUSTRIAL WAREHOUSE OPPORTUNITY · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- VACANT WAREHOUSE
- EASY ACCESS TO MAJOR FREEWAYS
- LARGE YARD WITH PLENTY OF PARKING SPACE FOR TRUCKS.
- AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY
- LOT SIZE 19,560 SQ.FT.
- PLENTY OF OFFICE SPACE /CONFERENCE ROOMS
Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 8326-014-008 | Improvements Assessment | $229,500 |
| Land Assessment | $1,224,000 | Total Assessment | $1,453,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
8326-014-008
Land Assessment
$1,224,000
Improvements Assessment
$229,500
Total Assessment
$1,453,500
Listing ID: 30396427
Date on Market: 12/18/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1480 E 3rd St, Pomona, CA 91766
The Pomona Industrial Property at 1480 E 3rd St, Pomona, CA 91766 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS