This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1481 E Lake Mead Pky
Henderson, NV 89015
RECENTLY REDUCED · Specialty Property For Sale · 7,216 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Religious Facility
Building Class B
Lot Size 2.63 AC
Building Size 7,216 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2008
Tenancy Single
Zoning CN

About 1481 E LAKE MEAD PKY , HENDERSON, NV 89015

Built in 2008 this Commercial Neighborhood zoned property includes a partially improved building that was originally intended to be a Church. Areas in need of completion include building; build out, grading, curb and gutter, parking lot and landscaping. Potential uses are Church Facility, Daycare, Private School, Wedding and Event Facility. Its location offers great visibility and is located West of Lake Las Vegas Resort and just East of the new Cadence Master Planned Community.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
160-33-301-004
Land Assessment
$441,068
Improvements Assessment
$543,539
Total Assessment
$984,607
  • Listing ID: 3659208

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1481 E Lake Mead Pky, Henderson, NV 89015