This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1481 W State St
Hurricane, UT 84737
Land For Sale · 4.72 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 4.72 AC
Zoning Highway Commercial

Description

Property fronting State Street in Hurricane City. This is a great opportunity to pick up development land in Hurricane. All offers will be presented. This property is adjacent to a 5.5 acre parcel we are also offering from the same seller. Most of the property is zoned commercial. The back portion is zoned residential (RA-1). Other uses may include condos, townhomes or 'for rent' multi-family. Visit http://helloarti.com/view/5870 for additional information.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 0166739
  • 0166804
Land Assessment
$2,009,400
Improvements Assessment
$789,100
Total Assessment
$2,798,500
  • Listing ID: 6497721

  • Date on Market: 3/28/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1481 W State St, Hurricane, UT 84737