Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
14811 Cypress N Houston Rd
Cypress, TX 77429
Land For Sale
·
13.70 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Industrial | Total Lot Size | 13.70 AC |
| Zoning | Unrestricted | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 13.70 AC |
| Zoning | Unrestricted |
Description
Land: ± 13.7 Acres (Divisible) Utilities: MUD 15 City Limits: Outside City of Houston Floodplain: Not in Floodplain Use: Un-Restricted Property; Multi-Family, Office, Industrial, Self-Storage, Senior Living, etc. Location: Very Close to Highway 290 & Telge Road Intersection Access: Access from Two Streets & Multiple On/ Off Ramps from Highway 290 Lease Rate: Call for Information Will Consider Build-to-Suit Sale Price: Call For Information Will Consider Design-Build
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1386930010001 | Improvements Assessment | $21,353,409 |
| Land Assessment | $1,780,840 | Total Assessment | $23,134,249 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9799254
Date on Market: 10/30/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 14811 Cypress N Houston Rd, Cypress, TX 77429
The Land Property at 14811 Cypress N Houston Rd, Cypress, TX 77429 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS