Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1488 E 5th St
Loveland, CO 80537
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- This property boasts five 2 Bed/1 Bath, and one 1 Bed/1 Bath unit, providing great in-place cash flow.
- Opportunity to develop 5 additional units on site. Please call us for further details.
- Room to increase in place rent upon purchase.
- Value-add opportunity as only one unit has been recently renovated with new flooring and appliances.
- Minutes from Downtown Loveland, this property provides tenants easy access to restaurants, retail, and employment opportunities.
- Spacious 600 and 800 sq ft units.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,822 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1973 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R3E | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 4,822 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Zoning | R3E |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Tub/Shower
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 1 | $1,400 | 650 |
| 2+1 | 5 | $1,537 | 800 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 85183-10-007 | Improvements Assessment | $64,375 |
| Land Assessment | $12,500 | Total Assessment | $76,875 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
85183-10-007
Land Assessment
$12,500
Improvements Assessment
$64,375
Total Assessment
$76,875
Listing ID: 31003677
Date on Market: 2/20/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1488 E 5th St, Loveland, CO 80537
The Loveland Multifamily Property at 1488 E 5th St, Loveland, CO 80537 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.