Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1487-1489 Garden Dr
Cleveland, OH 44121
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
6,756 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1938
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.22
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
5 Spaces (0.74 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
105’ on Garden Dr
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 703-30-040 | Improvements Assessment | $29,365 |
| Land Assessment | $10,675 | Total Assessment | $40,040 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
703-30-040
Land Assessment
$10,675
Improvements Assessment
$29,365
Total Assessment
$40,040
Listing ID: 3616019
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1487-1489 Garden Dr, Cleveland, OH 44121
The Retail Property at 1487-1489 Garden Dr, Cleveland, OH 44121 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS