This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

149 E Main St
Frankfort, NY 13340
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 4,100 +/- SF Building

Building Size
4,095 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Zoning
B
Frontage
64’ on E Main

About 149 E MAIN ST , FRANKFORT, NY 13340

Many possibilities – storage or retail. Building located on Main Street in the middle of the village. Owner will sell in combination with 143 East Main Street.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
212601-112-074-0001-013-000-0000
Land Assessment
$9,300
Improvements Assessment
$15,700
Total Assessment
$25,000
  • Listing ID: 16734925

  • Date on Market: 7/26/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 149 E Main St, Frankfort, NY 13340