Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1498 NW 3rd St
Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Deerfield Beach Warehouse Sale- Excess Land · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excess land paved and fenced for storage
- Property is entitled for ±71,000 SF of future industrial development
- Immediately available
- 18.5' clear height
- Incredible highway accessibility to the Florida Turnpike and I-95
- Rear loading: 3 drive in doors, 1 dock-high door
Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 47-42-35-01-0270 | Improvements Assessment | $3,984,290 |
| Land Assessment | $2,694,480 | Total Assessment | $6,678,770 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
47-42-35-01-0270
Land Assessment
$2,694,480
Improvements Assessment
$3,984,290
Total Assessment
$6,678,770
Listing ID: 37703617
Date on Market: 9/17/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1498 NW 3rd St, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
The Industrial Property at 1498 NW 3rd St, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS