Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1023.241
  • 2,303 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,440 /YR HT-HC $1,870 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.41 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $3,250 /YR $270.84 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.09 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $4,804 /YR $400.37 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 1023.241 2,303 SF 3/6/9 $9.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,440 /YR HT-HC $1,870 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste 1023.241

Size
2,303 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,440 /YR HT-HC $1,870 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 1023.241

Size 2,303 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.74 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.41 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $3,250 /YR $270.84 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.09 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $4,804 /YR $400.37 /MO

Property Overview

CGI REAL ESTATE LYON offers partitioned office spaces for rent, located on a secure and enclosed site in Bron. The premises are perfectly designed and compliant with ADA standards, providing a modern, functional, and inclusive work environment, ideal for accommodating your team under optimal conditions. Easily accessible and situated in a well-maintained professional setting, these offices represent an excellent opportunity for any business seeking comfort, security, and accessibility. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance - ADA-compliant access - Partitioned offices - Concrete façade - Intercom system - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 4 - Enclosed site

  • Security System
  • Air Conditioning
  • Fiber Optic Internet

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1990
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
2,303 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
17,491 SF
Parking
45 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40501895

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated: