Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
15 Arden Rd
Asheville, NC 28803
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
20 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 20 | Building Size | 20,284 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 90% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1964/2015 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.48/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.47 AC | ||
| Zoning | RS8 | ||
| No. Units | 20 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.47 AC |
| Building Size | 20,284 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 90% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1964/2015 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.48/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RS8 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Storage Space
- Public Transportation
About 15 ARDEN RD , ASHEVILLE, NC 28803
The Seller, through Dewey Property Advisors as its exclusive agent, is soliciting offers from qualified Buyers for the purchase of 15 Arden Road, a fully-leased 20-unit apartment complex adjacent to Mission Hospital in Asheville, North Carolina. Located just 1,000 feet from the Mission Hospital campus, these affordably priced units are in high-demand. Mission Health currently employs over 12,000 professionals and is ranked among the nation's Top 15 Health Systems. The 3 buildings are well maintained and include 30 exclusive parking spaces for residents. Water, sewer, monthly pest service and storage units are included in the monthly rent. Current rents are below market for similar properties, allowing the Buyer a unique opportunity to capture a projected increase of 30% in monthly rental income.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | - | 620 |
| 2+1 | 12 | - | 900 - 920 |
| 3+2 | 2 | - | 1,050 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 9648-54-3557-00000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,777,900 |
| Land Assessment | $198,500 | Total Assessment | $1,976,400 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15578291
Date on Market: 3/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 15 Arden Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
The East End Multifamily Property at 15 Arden Rd, Asheville, NC 28803 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS