Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
15 High St 455 SF Retail Building Westham BN24 5LR $406,091 ($892.51/SF) 7.17% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Fully Let and Income Producing
- Close to Road Links
- 2 Bedroom Flat
- Busy Village Location
- Close to Train Station
- Ground Floor Shop
Executive Summary
The premises are situated in Westham High Street which is a small Village located approximately 5 miles from Eastbourne and is a popular area.
The High Street is mainly made up of Residential Units although there is a very popular Fish & Chip Shop, small Convenience Store, Tea Room and Beauty Salon and this particular property occupies a prominent corner location.
Westham has a Mainline Railway Station servicing Eastbourne, Brighton, Hastings and London.
Westham also has an Industrial Area where Mercedez Benz have their main Showroom and Workshop Areas.
The premises comprise of a Ground Floor Shop currently trading as a Bathroom & Kitchen Retailer who has been there for many years. The Ground Floor Shop has a small Kitchenette and Toilet area having rear access to a small Yard. Above the Shop is a Flat comprising 2 Bedrooms with Kitchen, Lounge, Ensuite Shower and separate Toilet.
The Ground Floor Shop is Let to Homes, Kitchen and Bathrooms Ltd on a 10 Year Lease from 25th August 2025 having a Tenant Break in 2029 and 2032 with Rent Reviews every 5th Year, with the Current Passing Rent being £9,500 per annum.
The Flat has been Let for many years on an AST with the Current Rental being £12,000 per annum.
Building Size
455 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1945
Price
$406,091
Price Per SF
$892.51
Cap Rate
7.17%
NOI
$29,103
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Frontage
45’ on High Street
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Signage
- Smoke Detector
1 1
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
15 High St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.