This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

15 Holden St
Worcester, MA 01605
15 Holden St, Worcester, MA · Specialty Property For Sale · 1,797 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Residential Income
Lot Size 0.31 AC
Building Size 1,797 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1932
Zoning RS-10

About 15 HOLDEN ST , WORCESTER, MA 01605

Lot May Be Sub-Dividable Given lot size and frontage (141 +/- Ft), lot may be sub-dividable. Buyer is responsible for ascertaining and obtaining permits. A 10% Buyers Premium will be added to winning bid to determine Total Purchase Price. A deposit of Ten Thousand Dollars ($10,000.00) by certified or bank check will be required to be paid by the purchaser at the time and place of auction. The balance is to be paid by certified or bank check at of Attorney for Sellers office within (45) days from the date of sale. Buyer has the right of abandonment of any personal property left on the property at time of Closing. The successful bidder shall be required to sign a Memorandum of Sale containing the above terms and additional terms at the time and place of sale. Additional terms, if any, to be announced at the time and place of sale.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
WORC-000033-000001-000005B-000007A
Land Assessment
$123,700
Improvements Assessment
$375,400
Total Assessment
$499,100
  • Listing ID: 12903689

  • Date on Market: 6/15/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 15 Holden St, Worcester, MA 01605