Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 1,259 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $58.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,411 /YR HT-HC $6,118 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • May 30, 2026

In the heart of the 1st district, ideally served by public transportation, we offer several office spaces for rent in a beautiful building. High-end common areas Fiber optic internet Elevator (8-person capacity) Parquet flooring/moldings/fireplaces Impressive ceiling height Reversible air conditioning on all floors Double-glazed windows on all floors Elegant meeting rooms RJ45 network cabling Quiet and very bright (upper floors) All spaces are in excellent condition CONDITIONS Commercial lease Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges ILAT (Index for Commercial Leases) Availability: Upon agreement

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.14 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $3,957 /YR $329.76 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.79 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $3,516 /YR $293.03 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’10”
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.28 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $2,866 /YR $238.79 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr
  • 4th Floor
  • 1,733 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $57.53 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $99,704 /YR HT-HC $8,309 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • May 23, 2026

In the heart of the 1st district, ideally served by public transportation, we offer several office spaces for rent in a beautiful building. High-end common areas Fiber optic internet Elevator (8-person capacity) Parquet flooring/moldings/fireplaces Impressive ceiling height Reversible air conditioning on all floors Double-glazed windows on all floors Elegant meeting rooms RJ45 computer cabling Quiet and very bright (upper floors) All spaces are in excellent condition CONDITIONS Commercial lease Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges ILAT (Index for Commercial Leases) Availability: Upon agreement

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $4,506 /YR $375.54 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.79 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,839 /YR $403.23 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’10”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.38 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $4,131 /YR $344.24 /MO
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr
  • 4th Floor
  • 2,217 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $57.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $127,811 /YR HT-HC $10,651 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • May 23, 2026

• Rental Charges:
    $3.03 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $6,727 /YR $560.58 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.79 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $6,191 /YR $515.93 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’6”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.38 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $5,286 /YR $440.46 /MO
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor 1,259 SF 3/6/9 $58.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,411 /YR HT-HC $6,118 /MO HT-HC Office - May 30, 2026
4th Floor 1,733 SF 3/6/9 $57.53 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $99,704 /YR HT-HC $8,309 /MO HT-HC Office - May 23, 2026
4th Floor 2,217 SF 3/6/9 $57.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $127,811 /YR HT-HC $10,651 /MO HT-HC Office - May 23, 2026

4th Floor

Size
1,259 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$58.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,411 /YR HT-HC $6,118 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
May 30, 2026

4th Floor

Size
1,733 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$57.53 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $99,704 /YR HT-HC $8,309 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
May 23, 2026

4th Floor

Size
2,217 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$57.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $127,811 /YR HT-HC $10,651 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
May 23, 2026

4th Floor

Size 1,259 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $58.29 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available May 30, 2026

• Rental Charges:
    $3.14 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $3,957 /YR $329.76 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.79 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $3,516 /YR $293.03 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.28 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $2,866 /YR $238.79 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Balcony
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr

4th Floor

Size 1,733 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $57.53 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available May 23, 2026

• Rental Charges:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $4,506 /YR $375.54 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.79 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,839 /YR $403.23 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.38 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $4,131 /YR $344.24 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’10”
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr

4th Floor

Size 2,217 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $57.64 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available May 23, 2026

• Rental Charges:
    $3.03 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $6,727 /YR $560.58 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.79 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $6,191 /YR $515.93 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.38 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $5,286 /YR $440.46 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’6”
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr

About the Property

In the heart of the 1st district, ideally served by public transportation, we offer several office spaces for rent in a beautiful building. High-end common areas Fiber optic internet Elevator (8-person capacity) Parquet flooring/moldings/fireplaces Impressive ceiling height Reversible air conditioning on all floors Double-glazed windows on all floors Elegant meeting rooms RJ45 computer wiring Quiet and very bright (upper floors) All spaces are in excellent condition CONDITIONS Commercial lease Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges ILAT Availability: Upon agreement

Property Facts

Total Space Available 5,210 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size 206,915 SF
Year Built 1889

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40540173

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 15 Rue Du Louvre, 75001 Paris