Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
15 Rue Du Margier 12,196 SF Flex Building 26800 Portes-lès-Valence $1,149,959 ($94.29/SF)

Some information has been automatically translated.
Executive Summary
For Sale - Divisible Activity Space - Portes-lès-Valence
Located in a dynamic and easily accessible area, this property is designed for activity use and offers modularity and operational potential.
Covering approximately 1,130 m², the property includes offices, annex spaces, and workshops with impressive ceiling heights (ranging from 4 to 6.5 meters), sectional doors, a mezzanine, and delivery access with a loading dock. The entire property is situated on a plot of approximately 2,500 m².
The functional layout allows for division into multiple units based on needs (activity, storage, craftsmanship, or rental investment).
Additional Information:
- Built in the 1980s - asbestos-free
- Availability: September 2026
A rare opportunity in the area, ideal for users or investors.
Complete file available upon request. Ref: 2337
Additional Information:
- Built in the 1980s - asbestos-free
- Availability: September 2026
Complete file available upon request. Ref: 2337
Property Facts
| Price | $1,149,959 | Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Price Per SF | $94.29 | Rentable Building Area | 12,196 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 2014 |
| Price | $1,149,959 |
| Price Per SF | $94.29 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,196 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2014 |
1 1
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
15 Rue Du Margier
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.