Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
15 S 14th St
Quakertown, PA 18951
West End Styles Salon · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Neighborhood Commercial Zoning
- 22 off-street parking spaces
- Excellent exposure - 138 ft frontage
Building Size
2,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1953
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.44 AC
Zoning
Neighborhood Commercial - The Neighborhood Commercial zoning district allows a variety of commercial uses.
Parking
22 Spaces (9.17 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 138’ on 15 S. 14th Street
- 142’ on 14Th St
Amenities
- Security System
- Signage
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 35-004-061 | Improvements Assessment | $19,960 |
| Land Assessment | $7,600 | Total Assessment | $27,560 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
35-004-061
Land Assessment
$7,600
Improvements Assessment
$19,960
Total Assessment
$27,560
Listing ID: 36562121
Date on Market: 7/1/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 15 S 14th St, Quakertown, PA 18951
The Retail Property at 15 S 14th St, Quakertown, PA 18951 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.