Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
150 11th St
Oakland, CA 94607
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 6,052 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 25% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1907 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC | ||
| Zoning | D-LM-4 - Current zoning allows for up to 15.91 market rate apartment units or up to 31.82 market rate rooming units. (Buyer to verify) | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Building Size | 6,052 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 25% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1907 |
| Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | D-LM-4 - Current zoning allows for up to 15.91 market rate apartment units or up to 31.82 market rate rooming units. (Buyer to verify) |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 002-0081-005-00 | Improvements Assessment | $1,534,919 |
| Land Assessment | $795,900 | Total Assessment | $2,330,819 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
002-0081-005-00
Land Assessment
$795,900
Improvements Assessment
$1,534,919
Total Assessment
$2,330,819
Listing ID: 23536570
Date on Market: 6/28/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 150 11th St, Oakland, CA 94607
The Chinatown Multifamily Property at 150 11th St, Oakland, CA 94607 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings
- East Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Downtown San Francisco Apartment Buildings
- Oakland Hills Apartment Buildings
- South Of Market Apartment Buildings
- West Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Middle East Oakland Apartment Buildings