This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

150-196 E 3rd St
Pomona, CA 91766
The Armstrong Building · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
27,980 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1962
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.66
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Zoning
POC3 - Professional/office commercial
Parking
10 Spaces (0.36 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
55’ on 3rd St

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
8335-011-016
Land Assessment
$125,967
Improvements Assessment
$325,005
Total Assessment
$450,972
  • Listing ID: 37019581

  • Date on Market: 7/30/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 150-196 E 3rd St, Pomona, CA 91766