This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3529 W NC 150 Hwy
Lincolnton, NC 28092
Land For Sale · 152.95 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Many locals take Shuford Rd as a "short cut" between Hwy 321 and Hwy 150.
  • Currently there is city water on site, but no sewer yet.

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Single Family Development
Total Lot Size 152.95 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning R

Description

Prime single family residential land for home builders.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 71497
  • 27283
  • 26849
Land Assessment
$1,625,351
Improvements Assessment
$736,775
Total Assessment
$2,362,126
  • Listing ID: 20131861

  • Date on Market: 7/2/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3529 W NC 150 Hwy, Lincolnton, NC 28092