Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

150 N Orchard St
Ormond Beach, FL 32174
North Orchard Center · Land For Sale · 1.68 AC

Investment Highlights

  • 1.68-acre site zoned industrial with utilities in place for future development.
  • Flexible parcel for building or outdoor storage applications.
  • Location-driven property just off Granada Blvd near retail, dining, and major corridors.
  • High visibility and easy access to I-95 and US-1 for regional connectivity.

Executive Summary

Prime 1.68 Acre development Site for Office, Warehouse, or Self Storage. Located just north of Granada Blvd in Ormond Beach. Great in town location for many types of businesses with access to major roads and I-95. Previously site planned for a 74,400 sq/ft storage facility with engineering and plans available. Excellent site for owner/user business location such as office/warehouse type uses. Build your facility on this quality Ormond Beach site!!! A significant amount of base line engineering has already been done.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Industrial
  • Office
  • Self Storage
Total Lot Size 1.68 AC
Zoning PUD - (PUD) zoning designation allows for flexible and creative development by permitting a mix of land uses and densities within a defined area.

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $299,900
Price Per AC $178,511.90
Lot Size 1.68 AC

Prime 1.68 Acre development Site for Office, Warehouse, or Self Storage. Located just north of Granada Blvd in Ormond Beach.

  • Listing ID: 11597953

  • Date on Market: 2/14/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 150 N Orchard St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174