This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1500 W National Ave
Milwaukee, WI 53204
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.70 AC
Rentable Building Area 21,984 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1945
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 17’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning IM

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
433-9987-100-0
Land Assessment
$95,000
Improvements Assessment
$412,400
Total Assessment
$507,400
  • Listing ID: 11096273

  • Date on Market: 12/29/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1500 W National Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53204