Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Facts

Total Space Available 9,043 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

1501 Frush Valley Rd
1501 Frush Valley Rd - Building 1
1,018 - 2,443 SF | $4.72 - $6.74 /SF/YR $0.39 - $0.56 /SF/MO $50.81 - $72.55 /m²/YR $4.23 - $6.05 /m²/MO $400.41 - $1,201 /MO $4,805 - $14,409 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
63,417 SF
Lot Size
4.35 AC
Year Built
1952
  • Available
  • Ground - 10
  • 1,018 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $4.72 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $4,805 /YR $400.41 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

$400/month Industrial complex located in Muhlenberg Township. create loft space. Flexible lease terms. Located in Muhlenberg Township, just 2 miles North of the City of Reading. Highway access to Rt. 222, Rt, 61, and Rt. 422 are nearby.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Ground - 9
  • 1,425 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $6.74 /SF/YR $0.56 /SF/MO $9,605 /YR $800.38 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

$800/month Industrial complex located in Muhlenberg Township. Multiple spaces and various sizes. Good warehouse or shop space. Industrial zoning permits warehousing and manufacturing uses. Flexible lease terms. Located in Muhlenberg Township, just 2 miles North of the City of Reading. Highway access to Rt. 222, Rt, 61, and Rt. 422 are nearby.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 10 1,018 SF 1 Year $4.72 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $4,805 /YR $400.41 /MO Industrial - Now
Ground - 9 1,425 SF 1 Year $6.74 /SF/YR $0.56 /SF/MO $9,605 /YR $800.38 /MO Industrial - Now
1501 Frush Valley Rd
1501 Frush Valley Rd - Building 1
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
63,417 SF
Lot Size
4.35 AC
Year Built
1952
Construction
Metal

1501 Frush Valley Rd - Ground - 10

Size
1,018 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$4.72 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $4,805 /YR $400.41 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1501 Frush Valley Rd - Ground - 9

Size
1,425 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$6.74 /SF/YR $0.56 /SF/MO $9,605 /YR $800.38 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
1501 Frush Valley Rd
1501 Frush Valley Rd - Building 4
6,600 SF | $6.50 /SF/YR $0.54 /SF/MO $69.97 /m²/YR $5.83 /m²/MO $3,575 /MO $42,900 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
7,407 SF
Lot Size
1.14 AC
Year Built
1976
Construction
Steel
Power Supply
Amps: 400
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 500
  • 6,600 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.50 /SF/YR $0.54 /SF/MO $42,900 /YR $3,575 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Shop/light manufacturing space with parking. 3-phase power available. Comes with +/- 1,000 SF office/locker room area. Great space for a machine shop or contractor.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Drive Ins
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 500 6,600 SF Negotiable $6.50 /SF/YR $0.54 /SF/MO $42,900 /YR $3,575 /MO Industrial - Now
1501 Frush Valley Rd
1501 Frush Valley Rd - Building 4
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
7,407 SF
Lot Size
1.14 AC
Year Built
1976
Construction
Steel
Power Supply
Amps: 400

1501 Frush Valley Rd - 1st Floor - 500

Size
6,600 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.50 /SF/YR $0.54 /SF/MO $42,900 /YR $3,575 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1501 Frush Valley Rd - Ground - 10

Size 1,018 SF
Term 1 Year
Rental Rate $4.72 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

1501 Frush Valley Rd - Ground - 9

Size 1,425 SF
Term 1 Year
Rental Rate $6.74 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

1501 Frush Valley Rd - 1st Floor - 500

Size 6,600 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 2 Drive Ins

Park Overview