Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1501 W Maryland St
Evansville, IN 47710
Karges Building · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 169,565 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1992 |
| Lot Size | 1.50 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Zoning | M3 - Manufacturing | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 169,565 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1992 |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Zoning | M3 - Manufacturing |
About 1501 W MARYLAND ST , EVANSVILLE, IN 47710
OWN A PIECE OF EVANSVILLE HISTORY – Former home of the KARGES FURNITURE COMPANY for more than a century, this 3 story, brick building is available for purchase. Currently Zoned M-3, this building is ideal for a multi-family/condo conversion project.Building has a passenger and freight elevator. Basement is 23,741 sf 1st floor is 56,908 sf 2nd floor is 47,240 3rd floor is 45,084 (all square footages are approximate) Call listing broker today for your private tour of this marvelous property.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 82-05-24-028-033.002-029 | Improvements Assessment | $1,082,900 |
| Land Assessment | $56,700 | Total Assessment | $1,139,600 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14251113
Date on Market: 11/1/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1501 W Maryland St, Evansville, IN 47710
The Cedar Hall Industrial Property at 1501 W Maryland St, Evansville, IN 47710 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS