Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1502 E Fowler Ave
Tampa, FL 33612
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Daily traffic counts on E Fowler Ave are in excess of 49,000 vehicles per day
- Existing office/medical build-out with pharmacy space
- Conveniently located on E Fowler Ave a few blocks away from University Mall
- Great location to service well established surrounding neighborhoods
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
15,776 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1991
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
15,776 SF
Building FAR
0.45
Lot Size
0.81 AC
Zoning
CG - General Commerical
Parking
40 Spaces (2.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $3,989,000 |
| Land Assessment | $200 | Total Assessment | $3,989,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- A-07-28-19-ZZZ-000005-56620.0
- U-07-28-19-ZZZ-000001-29640.0
Land Assessment
$200
Improvements Assessment
$3,989,000
Total Assessment
$3,989,200
Listing ID: 21986495
Date on Market: 1/15/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1502 E Fowler Ave, Tampa, FL 33612
The University Square Office Property at 1502 E Fowler Ave, Tampa, FL 33612 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS