This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1503 E Broadway Ave
Bismarck, ND 58501
Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Large Showroom with Stained/Polished Concrete Floor & Ample Natural Light
  • Concrete parking lot
  • New construction private windowed offices, break room, IT & Tech Rooms
  • Warehouse with (2) 14'x12' Exterior Overhead Doors & an 8'x10' interior door connecting the showroom

Property Facts

Property Type Flex
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.79 AC
Rentable Building Area 15,625 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1996
Zoning MA - Light Industrial

Utilities

  • Heating

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0010-016-005
Land Assessment
$131,500
Improvements Assessment
$641,100
Total Assessment
$772,600
  • Listing ID: 25111695

  • Date on Market: 2/23/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1503 E Broadway Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501