Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1505 Ferguson Ln
Austin, TX 78754
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- NOT LISTED ON DOGE LEASE TERMINATION LIST
- OVER $1M IN RECENT UPGRADES
- MISSION CRITICAL GOVERNMENT FACILITY
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
36,047 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2009
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
36,047 SF
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
5.88 AC
Parking
125 Spaces (3.49 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 238490 | Improvements Assessment | $3,978,305 |
| Land Assessment | $1,526,340 | Total Assessment | $5,504,645 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
238490
Land Assessment
$1,526,340
Improvements Assessment
$3,978,305
Total Assessment
$5,504,645
Listing ID: 35796903
Date on Market: 5/8/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1505 Ferguson Ln, Austin, TX 78754
The Walnut Creek Office Property at 1505 Ferguson Ln, Austin, TX 78754 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS