Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1505 Gentry St
Houston, TX 77009
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1927 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.48 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 19,000 SF | ||
| Zoning | NA - Adaptive Re-Use, Retail, or Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.48 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 19,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1927 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Zoning | NA - Adaptive Re-Use, Retail, or Industrial |
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Utilities
- Lighting
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0031610000004 | Improvements Assessment | $184,079 |
| Land Assessment | $680,063 | Total Assessment | $864,142 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0031610000004
Land Assessment
$680,063
Improvements Assessment
$184,079
Total Assessment
$864,142
Listing ID: 26537174
Date on Market: 9/1/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1505 Gentry St, Houston, TX 77009
The Northside Village Industrial Property at 1505 Gentry St, Houston, TX 77009 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS