This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1507 Rand Rd
Des Plaines, IL 60016
1507 Rand Road · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
8,300 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1967/2019
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.61 AC
Zoning
C-3, General Commercial
Parking
34 Spaces (4.1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
248’ on U.S. 12

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
09-17-205-124-0000
Land Assessment
$144,906
Improvements Assessment
$112,344
Total Assessment
$257,250
  • Listing ID: 3738534

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1507 Rand Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016