Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
151 N Reservoir St
Pomona, CA 91767
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Opportunity Zone
- Close Proximity to Holt & Mission
- Fenced/ Gated
- Recent Enviromental Report
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1979 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.6/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.31 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 9,630 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M1, Pomona - M1 - Light Industrial. Please confirm with city. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.31 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 9,630 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.6/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1, Pomona - M1 - Light Industrial. Please confirm with city. |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $54,121 |
| Land Assessment | $1,493,755 | Total Assessment | $1,547,876 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 8326-004-032
- 8326-004-025
Land Assessment
$1,493,755
Improvements Assessment
$54,121
Total Assessment
$1,547,876
Listing ID: 27245779
Date on Market: 12/5/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 151 N Reservoir St, Pomona, CA 91767
The Pomona Industrial Property at 151 N Reservoir St, Pomona, CA 91767 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS