Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Midtowne Plaza 1510 W Springfield Rd 7,500 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Taylorville, IL 62568 $1,700,000 ($226.67/SF) 7.71% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- 100% Occupied Three-Tenant Retail Strip
- Shadowed by Walmart Supercenter
- Annual Rent Bumps for 74% of the GLA
- Anchored by AT&T and Central Illinois Urgent Care
- New 10-Year Lease for Central Illinois Urgent Care
Executive Summary
100% occupied three-tenant retail strip in Taylorville, Illinois. Shadow anchored by Walmart.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
7,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2016
Price
$1,700,000
Price Per SF
$226.67
Cap Rate
7.71%
NOI
$131,138
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
1.97 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Service Retail District
Parking
50 Spaces (6.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
246’ on West Springfield Road
-
99,999 SF
-
$9.99
-
Lorem Ipsum
-
Jan 0000
- Central Illinois Urgent Care
- Health Care and Social Assistance
-
99,999 SF
-
$9.99
-
Lorem Ipsum
-
Jan 0000
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| AT&T | Retailer | 99,999 SF | $9.99 | Lorem Ipsum | Jan 0000 | |
| Central Illinois Urgent Care | Health Care and Social Assistance | 99,999 SF | $9.99 | Lorem Ipsum | Jan 0000 |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-13-16-401-002-00 | Total Assessment | $374,524 (2024) |
| Land Assessment | $127,286 (2024) | Annual Taxes | ($1) ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $247,238 (2024) | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-13-16-401-002-00
Land Assessment
$127,286 (2024)
Improvements Assessment
$247,238 (2024)
Total Assessment
$374,524 (2024)
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Midtowne Plaza | 1510 W Springfield Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.