Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1512 Pitkin Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11212
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,675 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1930 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | C4-3 (M9) | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 5,675 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1930 |
| Zoning | C4-3 (M9) |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03514-0036 | Improvements Assessment | $353,700 |
| Land Assessment | $21,150 | Total Assessment | $374,850 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03514-0036
Land Assessment
$21,150
Improvements Assessment
$353,700
Total Assessment
$374,850
Listing ID: 31845165
Date on Market: 5/17/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1512 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
The Brownsville Multifamily Property at 1512 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings