Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1515 Dungan Ln
Austin, TX 78754
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • fully leased but unable to list correct tenants, please note
  • no deferred maintenance
  • well maintained building

Executive Summary

fully leased, prime shallow bay, flex space of 27,300 sq ft. Currently leased to 6 tenants with staggered expirations dates of leases, all of whom are into renewals as longer term tenants. Exceptionally well maintained with no deferred maintenance. New roof, recently painted, parking lot resurfaced and restriped. all units have full HVAC. Newer parking lot lights and each unit has at least one restroom, several have 2 and the largest space even more. Ample designated and visitor parking. Conveniently accessed to I 35 vis Rundberg and 183 via Cameron. secure rear access with remote controlled gate.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.42%
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Warehouse
  • Flex Light Manufacturing
  • Industrial Service
  • FlexLight Distribution
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.97 AC
Rentable Building Area 27,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1985
Parking Ratio 1.8/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 15’6”
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 6
Zoning LI

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Parcel Number
240704
Land Assessment
$429,065
Improvements Assessment
$3,570,935
Total Assessment
$4,000,000
  • Listing ID: 40010131

  • Date on Market: 4/2/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1515 Dungan Ln, Austin, TX 78754