This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1515 W Mount Hope Ave
Lansing, MI 48910
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
8,890 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1954/1998
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,902 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.64
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
F COMM
Parking
25 Spaces (3.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning

About 1515 W MOUNT HOPE AVE , LANSING, MI 48910

• 7,805 sq. ft. on 3 floors • Professional Office Building • F-COMM Zoning • 25 parking spaces • Increase Income potential • 12 suites (versatile offices for easy conversions) • Adjacent to Colonial Village Plaza • Sale price at under $25 PSF

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01-01-29-126-132
Land Assessment
$24,200
Improvements Assessment
$111,700
Total Assessment
$135,900
  • Listing ID: 12204141

  • Date on Market: 4/10/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1515 W Mount Hope Ave, Lansing, MI 48910