Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1516-1518 MAIN St
Port Jefferson, NY 11777
1516/1518 Main St · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront Retail/Office
- Flex Showroom
- Office Office Residential
- 48’ on Main St
- 15’ on Linden
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Courtyard
- Metro/Subway
- Balcony
About 1516-1518 MAIN ST , PORT JEFFERSON, NY 11777
Prime Mixed use location, located in the middle of re-development zone W/ new 76 unit residential complex directly behind building and 2 more projects in the works with another 230 units pending. Building consists of 2 retail units, 1 office and 2 residential spaces, has access off of Linden St W/ parking. High traffic area 19,000 cars per day W/ upside Development potential, near Hospitals and train station.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0207-021-00-04-00-022-004 | Improvements Assessment | $2,110 |
| Land Assessment | $2,000 | Total Assessment | $4,110 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11228099
Date on Market: 1/12/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1516-1518 MAIN St, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
The Retail Property at 1516-1518 MAIN St, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS