This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1516 Jones St
Omaha, NE 68102
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
8,693 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1890
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
CBD-ACL-1(PL) - Central Business District
Frontage
66’ on Jones St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1578-0002-03
Land Assessment
$140,400
Improvements Assessment
$147,500
Total Assessment
$287,900
  • Listing ID: 26561322

  • Date on Market: 9/5/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1516 Jones St, Omaha, NE 68102