Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1523 S Dale Mabry Hwy
Tampa, FL 33629
FREESTANDING SPROUTS - SOUTH TAMPA · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 184’ on Dale Mabry Hwy
- 208’ on S Dale Mabry Hwy
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
About 1523 S DALE MABRY HWY , TAMPA, FL 33629
The Shopping Center Group, is pleased to offer for sale a 100% interest in a freestanding Sprouts (the “Property”), South Tampa’s newest grocery store. The Sprouts can be acquired individually or together with a new two-tenant outparcel building with an Eyeglass World and Tide Dry Cleaners. The Property opened in 2017, is performing very well and is being offered without any existing financing. The Property is ideally situated on the primary north-south signalized thoroughfare in Tampa, Dale Mabry Highway, and serves one of the most in-fill and highest income trade areas in the MSA. The Property is located only 1.1 miles east of Westshore Boulevard and 0.2 miles north of Henry B. Plant High School, which earned a gold medal and is one of Florida’s top public high schools. Also situated nearby is the Palma Ceia Golf and Country Club, as well as the historic Hyde Park neighborhood. For more information, please visit www.plazaatestrella-tscg.com .
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | A-28-29-18-3QK-000029-00001.3 | Improvements Assessment | $5,886,000 |
| Land Assessment | $100 | Total Assessment | $5,886,100 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11037626
Date on Market: 12/21/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1523 S Dale Mabry Hwy, Tampa, FL 33629
The Palma Ceia Retail Property at 1523 S Dale Mabry Hwy, Tampa, FL 33629 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS