This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

153 S Main St
Calais, ME 04619
Dollar Tree · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
10,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2016
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
0.58 AC
Parking
29 Spaces (2.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
202’ on Union Street

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
CALA-000006-000005-000008
Land Assessment
$79,300
Improvements Assessment
$647,100
Total Assessment
$726,400
  • Listing ID: 7788093

  • Date on Market: 6/23/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 153 S Main St, Calais, ME 04619