Your email has been sent.
153 Paper Dr - 58 AC | Industrial Riverfront Development 58.62 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $3,576,000 in Washington, WV 26181

Property Facts
| Price | $3,576,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 58.62 AC |
| Price | $3,576,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 58.62 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $3,576,000 | Lot Size | 58.62 AC |
| Price Per AC | $61,003.07 |
| Price | $3,576,000 |
| Price Per AC | $61,003.07 |
| Lot Size | 58.62 AC |
Located outside Washington, WV in the Lubeck District of Wood County, the property is a single irregular parcel identified as Lubeck District (3), Map 150, Parcel A2. Deed Book 1286, Page 168. No zoning restrictions.
Description
153 Paper Drive in Washington, West Virginia presents a rare industrial investment and development opportunity centered around exceptional multimodal transportation access and expansive usable acreage. Situated on 58.62 (+/-) acres, the property offers a combination of approximately 44.78 acres of mostly flat, developable upland area ideal for laydown yard use, office building, storage/warehouse building, along with approximately 1,538 liner feet of frontage along the Ohio River. Its strategic location and site layout make it especially attractive for users requiring outdoor storage, bulk material handling, distribution operations, or heavy industrial support functions. Large industrial sites with direct rail siding access and substantial Ohio River frontage are increasingly rare, making 153 Paper Drive a compelling opportunity for investors, owner-users, and developers seeking a high-potential industrial property with long-term upside.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-150-00A20000 | Improvements Assessment | $210,840 |
| Land Assessment | $394,680 | Total Assessment | $605,520 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
153 Paper Dr - 58 AC | Industrial Riverfront Development
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.