Your email has been sent.
153 Rue Du Lac 4,306 - 11,625 SF of Office Space Available in 31670 Labège

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
-
Rental Charges: $6.39 /SF/YR $0.53 /SF/MO $74,313 /YR $6,193 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.03 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $23,554 /YR $1,963 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 11,625 SF | 3/6/9 | $16.25 /SF/YR HT $1.35 /SF/MO HT $188,933 /YR HT $15,744 /MO HT | Office | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 11,625 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $16.25 /SF/YR HT $1.35 /SF/MO HT $188,933 /YR HT $15,744 /MO HT |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 11,625 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$16.25 /SF/YR HT |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Cushman & Wakefield offers for lease a space of approximately 1,080 m² on the first floor of a stunning office building. Located in the town of Labège, near the lake, the property is set in a calm and green environment. The building boasts a modern architectural design. Features include: - Highly insulating concrete structure - "Free Cooling" air conditioning system that utilizes cool night air - Gas boiler heating - Motorized electric blinds - High-end, modern finishes - Exposed concrete ceilings and facades - Acoustic ceiling tiles - Suspended lighting fixtures - Raised technical flooring The layout is efficient, featuring several partitioned offices, meeting rooms, and a cafeteria area. The space includes approximately 32 outdoor parking spaces, as well as bicycle parking. Lease details: - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Additional amenities: - Handicap access - Elevator - Server rack space - Partitioned offices - Reversible air conditioning - Movable partitions - Kitchen - Raised technical flooring - Fiber optic internet - City gas - Carpeted floors - Outdoor parking - Highly insulating concrete structure - "Free Cooling" air conditioning system - Gas boiler heating - Motorized electric blinds - High-end, modern finishes - Exposed concrete ceilings and facades - Acoustic ceiling tiles - Suspended lighting fixtures - Raised technical flooring