Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1531 Fairview Ave
Overland, MO 63132
Metzger Tool & Mfg. Co. · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Functional office/warehouse combination offering both dock-high and drive-in loading options.
- Central location with immediate access to Page Avenue and proximity to I-170 and I-270 corridors.
- Flexible interior layout featuring clear heights ranging from 12’ to 17’ with 3-phase electrical service.
Executive Summary
This offering presents a 35,650 SF office/warehouse facility located on a 2.77-acre site in a well-connected industrial corridor of Overland, Missouri. The property provides a balanced layout of office and warehouse space, accommodating a range of light industrial or distribution operations. Featuring multiple dock-high and drive-in doors with 3-phase power, this building supports efficient loading and operational capability for businesses requiring flexible distribution options.
Situated near the intersection of Page Avenue and Warson Road, the property offers direct access to major St. Louis transportation arteries, including I-170 and I-270. Its central positioning within the metro enhances connectivity to key business districts, labor pools, and surrounding amenities. For investors, this asset combines functional infrastructure, land area for potential site utilization, and a long-term growth location within the metropolitan footprint. The property is offered at $2,800,000, presenting an opportunity to secure an established industrial building in a high-demand submarket.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Year Built | 1965 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 2.38/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Building Class | C | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| Lot Size | 2.77 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 35,650 SF | Cross Streets | Trenton Ave |
| No. Stories | 1 | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | M-1 - Industrial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.77 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 35,650 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1965 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.38/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Cross Streets | Trenton Ave |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | M-1 - Industrial |
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16M-64-0278 | Improvements Assessment | $592,220 |
| Land Assessment | $214,940 | Total Assessment | $807,160 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16M-64-0278
Land Assessment
$214,940
Improvements Assessment
$592,220
Total Assessment
$807,160
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map