Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
15335 Falls Rd
Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152
Former Falls Road United Methodist Church · Specialty Property For Sale
·
2,000 SF

Investment Highlights
- Small church and parsonage with paved parking
- Seller financing possible with full-price offer
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 2,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility | No. Stories | 1 |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC | Year Built | 1914 |
| Zoning | RC-2 - Rural conservation -- few commercial uses. | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 2,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1914 |
| Zoning | RC-2 - Rural conservation -- few commercial uses. |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $236,400 |
| Land Assessment | $63,600 | Total Assessment | $300,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 05-2500004330
- 05-0506000188
Land Assessment
$63,600
Improvements Assessment
$236,400
Total Assessment
$300,000
Listing ID: 25537990
Date on Market: 4/23/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 15335 Falls Rd, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152
The Specialty Property at 15335 Falls Rd, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Hills Churches & Religious Facilities
- Mosher Churches & Religious Facilities
- Mt Washington Churches & Religious Facilities
- Washington Village Churches & Religious Facilities
- Oliver Churches & Religious Facilities
- Belair-Edison Churches & Religious Facilities
- Homeland Churches & Religious Facilities
- Woodbourne Heights Churches & Religious Facilities
- Harford-Echodale-Perring Parkway Churches & Religious Facilities