Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

15387 Pearl Rd
Strongsville, OH 44136
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Signalized hard corner location on Pearl Road offering exceptional visibility and access.
  • Proximity to SouthPark Mall (1.68M SF, ~8M annual visitors) and major retail anchors.
  • Surrounding retail vacancy remains under 3%, reflecting long-term market stability.
  • Traffic counts averaging 21,740–23,693 vehicles per day on adjacent ODOT segments.
  • Strongsville median household income at $103,253, 40% above national average.
  • Multiple transaction options: build-to-suit, ground lease, or fee-simple sale available.

Executive Summary

This 0.47-acre property at 15387 Pearl Road presents an exceptional investment or redevelopment opportunity in a high-demand trade area within Strongsville, Ohio. Positioned on a signalized corner along Pearl Road (Route 42), the site benefits from substantial daily traffic counts of 21,740 to 23,693 vehicles and proximity to a dense mix of national retailers such as Costco, Walmart, Target, and Lowe’s within a three-mile radius.
The parcel is zoned for General Business (GB), permitting a variety of uses including retail, quick-service restaurants with drive-thru, automotive services, specialty healthcare, or financial institutions (subject to city approval). Existing operations include a fueling station and convenience retail, but the site’s land-dominant layout and strategic location support a redevelopment or sale to an operator seeking long-term value creation.
Strongsville’s median household income exceeds national benchmarks by over 40%, supported by steady population growth and an influx of over 20,000 daily workers drawn to nearby business parks. Coupled with one of Cleveland’s most supply-constrained submarkets, this corner asset offers exceptional upside potential for investors targeting premium suburban retail markets.
This highly visible parcel on Pearl Road offers a flexible build-to-suit or ground lease option for qualified tenants. With GB zoning and all major utilities in place, the site supports a range of commercial uses from QSR with drive-thru to automotive and specialty concepts. Exceptional visibility, direct signalized access, and positioning in a top-performing retail corridor make it a compelling choice for operators seeking high-traffic frontage near major anchors and SouthPark Mall (1.5 miles away). Ownership can accommodate custom improvements to fit tenant specifications, ensuring an efficient and tailored delivery within a mature and strong suburban market.

Building Size
775 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1971
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
0.47 AC
Zoning
GB - General Business
Parking
6 Spaces (7.74 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
37’ on Pearl Rd

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
  • Signalized Intersection

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
397-01-025
Land Assessment
$107,275
Improvements Assessment
$24,360
Total Assessment
$131,635
  • Listing ID: 40477741

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 15387 Pearl Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136