Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
154-01 Northern Blvd
Flushing, NY 11354
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Property is located in busy commercial district with restaurants and retails in walking distance
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
8,310 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2019
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.77
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
R5B - Commercial Overlay: C2-2
Floor Area Ratio: 1.77
Max. Allowable Residential FAR: 1.35
Max. Allowable Commercial FAR: 0
Max. Allowable Facility FAR:
Frontage
52’ on Northern Blvd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05265-0007 | Improvements Assessment | $1,119,600 |
| Land Assessment | $137,250 | Total Assessment | $1,256,850 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05265-0007
Land Assessment
$137,250
Improvements Assessment
$1,119,600
Total Assessment
$1,256,850
Listing ID: 25182049
Date on Market: 3/4/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 154-01 Northern Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
The Murray Hill Retail Property at 154-01 Northern Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northeast Queens Mixed Use Properties
- Western Nassau Mixed Use Properties
- Southeast Queens Mixed Use Properties
- Northwestern Queens Mixed Use Properties