Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Bldg 3 1540 Carlemont Dr 18,498 SF 85% Leased Retail Building Crystal Lake, IL 60014 $1,495,000 ($80.82/SF)

Executive Summary
BUSINESS AND REAL ESTATE. FLORIO'S ITALIAN RESTAURANT. BEAUTIFULLY BUILT IN 2005. GOOGLE REVIEWS: 4.5 STARS. FULLY FURNISHED, TURN KEY. HIGH END APPOINTMENTS AND EQUIPMENT. ELABORATE BAR. SEATING: 90 GUESTS. AMPLE PARKING. OWNER WILLING TO ASSIST DURING TRANSITION. SEE OFFERING MEMORANDUM. NDA REQUESTED FOR FINANCIALS
Building Size
18,498 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2005
Price
$1,495,000
Price Per SF
$80.82
Percent Leased
85%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
4.30 AC
Zoning
B-2 - B-2 COMMERCIAL
Parking
217 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
263’ on Carlemont Dr
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
About 1540 CARLEMONT DR , CRYSTAL LAKE, IL 60014
FLORIO'S ITALIAN RESTAURANT. BEAUTIFULLY BUILT IN 2005. GOOGLE REVIEWS: 4.5 STARS. FULLY FURNISHED, TURN KEY. HIGH END APPOINTMENTS AND EQUIPMENT. ELABORATE BAR. SEATING: 90 GUESTS. AMPLE PARKING. OWNER WILLING TO ASSIST DURING TRANSITION. SEE OFFERING MEMORANDUM. NDA REQUESTED FOR FINANCIALS. REAL ESTATE INCLUDED.
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $110,665 | |
| Land Assessment | $78,447 | Total Assessment | $189,112 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$78,447
Improvements Assessment
$110,665
Total Assessment
$189,112
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Bldg 3 | 1540 Carlemont Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.