Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
15401 S San Pedro St
Gardena, CA 90248
Land For Sale
·
1.39 AC

Investment Highlights
- Approximately 1.39-acre site with extensive concrete yard area.
- Highly accessible location near I-110, I-405, and SR-91, serving key Southern California trade routes.
- M2-IP zoning with potential for heavy industrial applications.
- Two buildings totaling 24,500 SF on site, fully refurbished in 2016.
Executive Summary
This low coverage industrial site offers exceptional functionality in Gardena, CA, with a strategic location near major Southern California transportation corridors. Situated on approximately 1.39 acres with 60,739 SF of land and 24,500 SF of building area, the property combines extensive yard space with two functional buildings. The site features a fully concrete yard, ideal for heavy equipment or container storage, supplemented by three dock-high positions for efficient loading operations.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.39 AC |
| Property Type | Land | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | M2-IP - Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.39 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | M2-IP - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot 1
| Price | $8,199,765 | Lot Size | 1.39 AC |
| Price Per AC | $5,899,111.51 |
| Price | $8,199,765 |
| Price Per AC | $5,899,111.51 |
| Lot Size | 1.39 AC |
1.39 acres of level, previously-developed land.
Description
Essential utilities such as electric, sewer, gas, and water are in place for added logistical capacity. The M2-IP zoning and indented dock design enhance utility for a wide range of users, including distribution, trucking, and outdoor storage requirements. Positioned at San Pedro Street and Redondo Beach Boulevard, the property provides close access to the I-110, I-405, and SR-91 freeways, delivering excellent connectivity to the Port of Los Angeles, Long Beach, and the greater Los Angeles marketplace.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6129-021-043 | Improvements Assessment | $2,231,036 |
| Land Assessment | $4,300,323 | Total Assessment | $6,531,359 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6129-021-043
Land Assessment
$4,300,323
Improvements Assessment
$2,231,036
Total Assessment
$6,531,359
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map