Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
15402 Marlboro Pike
Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Preserve at Upper Marlboro · Land For Sale
·
20.00 AC

Property Facts
Description
Located at the gateway to Upper Marlboro, this nine parcel, 19.7647 acre assemblage zoned MXT is at the intersection of Crain Highway (Route 301) and Marlboro Pike (Route 725) in Upper Marlboro, Prince George’s County. ALTA survey and additional base engineering work completed and natural resource inventory approved by Prince George’s County.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $258,800 |
| Land Assessment | $465,600 | Total Assessment | $724,400 |
Property Taxes
- 03-0198168
- 03-0205146
- 03-0198150
- 03-0231159
- 03-0248898
- 03-0215053
Listing ID: 13626988
Date on Market: 8/29/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 15402 Marlboro Pike, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
The Greater Upper Marlboro Land Property at 15402 Marlboro Pike, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Rosaryville Commercial Land Parcels
- Glenarden Commercial Land Parcels
- Greater Upper Marlboro Commercial Land Parcels
- Walker Mill Commercial Land Parcels
- Camp Springs Commercial Land Parcels
- Suitland - Silver Hill Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown DC Commercial Land Parcels
- H Street/NoMa Commercial Land Parcels
- Capitol Hill Commercial Land Parcels